2019 Friends of Melana 5k & Fun Run Results

GARRETTSVILLE, OH

June 30, 2019

75 DEGREES, HOT AND HUMID!D
Results by GOPHER RUNNING

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                            Last updated July 1, 2019 9:24 AM
 
           CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Open Men
   60     1    1  Monnie McBride, 44, Windham, OH          18:46.0    6:03
  107     2    2  David Wolverton, 17, Mogadore, OH        19:04.2    6:09
   13     3    3  Jordan Carlton, 17, Kent, OH             19:10.9    6:11

Open Women
   19    13    1  Gianna Damico, 17, Garrettsville, OH     22:37.0    7:18
   43    17    2  Emma Kennedy, 30, Mantua, OH             23:45.6    7:40
    2    21    3  Erica Baker, 32, Akron, OH               24:04.3    7:46





             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Men Under 15
   70     4    1  Alejandro Navarrete, 14, Mogadore, OH    19:41.7    6:21
  108     7    2  Max May, 14, Windham, OH                 21:18.0    6:52
  123    11    3  Grayson Hoover, 14, Ravenna, OH          22:16.0    7:11

Men 15 - 19
   66    15    1  Aaron Morris, 17, Mogadore, OH           23:30.3    7:35
  120    18    2  Jack Norris, 15, Garrettsville, OH       23:51.3    7:42
   34    20    3  Joshua Hamrick, 15, Akron, OH            24:01.7    7:45

Men 20 - 29
   53     5    1  Aaron Laning, 28, Garrettsville, OH      20:26.7    6:36
  117     6    2  David Kindall, 26, Garrettsville, OH     21:08.6    6:49
   67    10    3  Luke Morris, 21, Mogadore, OH            21:47.6    7:02

Men 30 - 39
  119     8    1  Steve Dade, 31, Hiram, OH                21:22.5    6:54
   55    16    2  Bradley Lintz, 36, Silverlake, OH        23:38.1    7:37
   80    19    3  Ben Singelyn, 33, Chagrin Falls, OH      23:52.9    7:42

Men 40 - 49
   39    12    1  Gregor Homan, 44, Coldwater, OH          22:29.3    7:15
  136    14    2  Josh Plough, 42, Ravenna, OH             23:09.6    7:28
   20    27    3  Jason Darrah, 46, Clinton, OH            24:48.6    8:00

Men 50 & Up
  133     9    1  Chris Beck, 56, Winter Garden, FL        21:30.3    6:56
  106    22    2  Bill Pennington, 52, Windham, OH         24:05.2    7:46
   37    32    3  John Hasman, 56, Parkman, OH             25:37.2    8:16

             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Women Under 15
  116    29    1  Cara Basso, 13, Cuyahoga Falls, OH       24:59.3    8:04
   50    35    2  Katie Lane, 13, Mogadore, OH             25:49.7    8:20
  132    60    3  Emma Smith, 12, Akron, OH                28:46.5    9:17

Women 15 - 19
   65    40    1  Amber Morris, 15, Mogadore, OH           26:23.7    8:31
   86    70    2  Rachel Whetstone, 15, Akron, OH          30:45.7    9:55
   71    76    3  Theresa Paroff, 18, Ravenna, OH          31:43.6   10:14

Women 20 - 29
   44    41    1  Melinda Key, 28, Akron, OH               26:29.5    8:33
   72    71    2  Michaela Paroff, 20, Ravenna, OH         30:48.2    9:56
  118    80    3  Sar Kindall, 28, Garrettsville, OH       32:43.7   10:33

Women 30 - 39
   85    33    1  Melinda Whelan, 33, Garrettsville, OH    25:43.6    8:18
   18    38    2  Jessica Crookham-Ball, 34, Garrettsville, OH
                                                           26:13.1    8:27
   61    42    3  Lauren Miller, 33, Cuyahoga Falls, OH    26:33.7    8:34

Women 40 - 49
   84    52    1  Sharon Spaeth, 46, Stow, OH              27:52.0    8:59
   45    53    2  Meghan Kifer, 40, Vienna, OH             28:05.9    9:04
   58    72    3  Bethany Maresh, 40, Garrettsville, OH    31:02.5   10:01

Women 50 & Up
   48    54    1  Terri Kragen, 56, San Francisco, CA      28:16.1    9:07
   59    55    2  Erma Mathews, 50, Ashtabula, OH          28:31.8    9:12
   78    56    3  Martha Schmucker, 51, Akron, OH          28:32.7    9:12

Individuals
             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


Individuals
   60     1       Monnie McBride, 44, Windham, OH          18:46.0    6:03
  107     2       David Wolverton, 17, Mogadore, OH        19:04.2    6:09
   13     3       Jordan Carlton, 17, Kent, OH             19:10.9    6:11
   70     4    1  Alejandro Navarrete, 14, Mogadore, OH    19:41.7    6:21
   53     5    1  Aaron Laning, 28, Garrettsville, OH      20:26.7    6:36
  117     6    2  David Kindall, 26, Garrettsville, OH     21:08.6    6:49
  108     7    2  Max May, 14, Windham, OH                 21:18.0    6:52
  119     8    1  Steve Dade, 31, Hiram, OH                21:22.5    6:54
  133     9    1  Chris Beck, 56, Winter Garden, FL        21:30.3    6:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top   67    10    3  Luke Morris, 21, Mogadore, OH            21:47.6    7:02
  123    11    3  Grayson Hoover, 14, Ravenna, OH          22:16.0    7:11
   39    12    1  Gregor Homan, 44, Coldwater, OH          22:29.3    7:15
   19    13       Gianna Damico, 17*, Garrettsville, OH    22:37.0    7:18
  136    14    2  Josh Plough, 42, Ravenna, OH             23:09.6    7:28
   66    15    1  Aaron Morris, 17, Mogadore, OH           23:30.3    7:35
   55    16    2  Bradley Lintz, 36, Silverlake, OH        23:38.1    7:37
   43    17       Emma Kennedy, 30*, Mantua, OH            23:45.6    7:40
  120    18    2  Jack Norris, 15, Garrettsville, OH       23:51.3    7:42
   80    19    3  Ben Singelyn, 33, Chagrin Falls, OH      23:52.9    7:42
   34    20    3  Joshua Hamrick, 15, Akron, OH            24:01.7    7:45
    2    21       Erica Baker, 32*, Akron, OH              24:04.3    7:46
  106    22    2  Bill Pennington, 52, Windham, OH         24:05.2    7:46
   47    23    4  Ben Koch, 21, Stow, OH                   24:14.0    7:49
   30    24    4  John Graselle, 39, Hiram, OH             24:30.5    7:54
   40    25    5  Craig Horsley, 37, Warren, OH            24:35.6    7:56
   54    26    4  Cody Leasure, 16, Hiram, OH              24:44.4    7:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top   20    27    3  Jason Darrah, 46, Clinton, OH            24:48.6    8:00
    7    28    4  Derek Blunk, 11, Garrettsville, OH       24:49.9    8:01
  116    29    1  Cara Basso, 13*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH      24:59.3    8:04
   81    30    4  Ian Slaymaker, 46, Kent, OH              25:18.2    8:10
   25    31    6  Christopher Ford, 31, Newton Falls, OH   25:29.0    8:13
   37    32    3  John Hasman, 56, Parkman, OH             25:37.2    8:16
   85    33    1  Melinda Whelan, 33*, Garrettsville, OH   25:43.6    8:18
   77    34    5  Matthew Robinson, 14, Garrettsville, OH  25:48.9    8:20
   50    35    2  Katie Lane, 13*, Mogadore, OH            25:49.7    8:20
  121    36    6  Leo Grandizio, 13, Garrettsville, OH     25:52.7    8:21
  125    37    5  Shane Hoover, 42, Ravenna, OH            26:10.5    8:27
   18    38    2  Jessica Crookham-Ball, 34*, Garrettsville, OH
                                                           26:13.1    8:27
   31    39    7  Jason Graselle, 37, Hiram, OH            26:16.7    8:29
   65    40    1  Amber Morris, 15*, Mogadore, OH          26:23.7    8:31
   44    41    1  Melinda Key, 28*, Akron, OH              26:29.5    8:33
   61    42    3  Lauren Miller, 33*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH   26:33.7    8:34
  115    43    4  Zaia Vera, 34*, San Francisco, CA        26:44.0    8:37
  114    44    8  Andrew Vera, 38, San Francisco, CA       26:44.2    8:37
  103    45    5  Jesse Corace, 15                         26:51.9    8:40
  110    46    6  Jeff Swenson, 49, Garrettsville, OH      26:56.2    8:41
    3    47    9  Tim Baker, 32, Akron, OH                 27:04.5    8:44
  113    48    7  Jeff Charnis-Carlson, 48, Iowa City, IA  27:11.2    8:46
   21    49   10  Brian Davisson, 38, Southington, OH      27:25.6    8:51
   33    50   11  Nate Gurnish, 37, Streetsboro, OH        27:27.3    8:51
   32    51    7  Jedd Gurnish, 7, Streetsboro, OH         27:27.5    8:51
   84    52    1  Sharon Spaeth, 46*, Stow, OH             27:52.0    8:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top   45    53    2  Meghan Kifer, 40*, Vienna, OH            28:05.9    9:04
   48    54    1  Terri Kragen, 56*, San Francisco, CA     28:16.1    9:07
   59    55    2  Erma Mathews, 50*, Ashtabula, OH         28:31.8    9:12
   78    56    3  Martha Schmucker, 51*, Akron, OH         28:32.7    9:12
   12    57    8  Bill Byers, 44, Hiram, OH                28:34.0    9:13
  105    58   12  Jeff Ellerhurst, 37, Garrettsville, OH   28:43.0    9:16
   99    59    9  Ed Maresh, 40, Garrettsville, OH         28:43.2    9:16
  132    60    3  Emma Smith, 12*, Akron, OH               28:46.5    9:17
  134    61    4  John Plough, 71, Ravenna, OH             29:28.5    9:30
    8    62    8  Brandyn Bogucki, 11, Garrettsville, OH   29:36.0    9:33
    5    63    9  Nathan Gibson, 13, Garrettsville, OH     29:51.7    9:38
   38    64    4  Palin Homan, 9*, Coldwater, OH           29:55.7    9:39
   22    65    5  Jamir Duckworth, 20, Ravenna, OH         30:07.4    9:43
   10    66    5  Kourtney Brahler, 13*, Garrettsville, OH 30:07.6    9:43
  109    67    6  Zoey May, 13*, Windham, OH               30:07.9    9:43
   95    68    6  Brian Hukari, 27, Newton Falls, OH       30:27.1    9:49
   14    69   10  Ian Clark, 13, Mogadore, OH              30:42.5    9:54
   86    70    2  Rachel Whetstone, 15*, Akron, OH         30:45.7    9:55
   72    71    2  Michaela Paroff, 20*, Ravenna, OH        30:48.2    9:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top   58    72    3  Bethany Maresh, 40*, Garrettsville, OH   31:02.5   10:01
   79    73   13  Robert Shortridge, 31, Warren, OH        31:04.2   10:01
   15    74    5  Kelliann Collins, 35*, Garrettsville, OH 31:08.0   10:03
  104    75    6  Lydia Ellerhurst, 36*                    31:16.7   10:05
   71    76    3  Theresa Paroff, 18*, Ravenna, OH         31:43.6   10:14
  130    77    5  Dan Sahli, 63, Youngstown, OH            31:49.5   10:16
  101    78   11  Zane Lewis, 14, Garrettsville, OH        32:16.8   10:25
   69    79   10  Mike Morris, 45, Mogadore, OH            32:23.2   10:27
  118    80    3  Sar Kindall, 28*, Garrettsville, OH      32:43.7   10:33
    1    81    4  Valerie Adams, 25*, Garrettsville, OH    33:40.7   10:52
   35    82    6  Chad Harris, 58, Garrettsville, OH       33:41.2   10:52
   23    83    5  Julie Farley, 22*, Hiram, OH             33:44.8   10:53
   83    84    7  Stephanie Soltis, 39*, Garrettsville, OH 33:46.1   10:54
   56    85    7  John Magar, 25, Mantua, OH               33:47.0   10:54
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top   57    86   14  Alex Maglionico, 34, Hiram, OH           34:08.6   11:01
   62    87    4  Kendra Mohney, 61*, Bristolville, OH     34:13.6   11:02
    6    88    6  Kimberly Blunk, 28*, Garrettsville, OH   34:25.8   11:06
   49    89    7  Myranda Kurtz, 24*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH   35:02.2   11:18
   74    90    7  Pat Patterson, 50, Cuyahoga Falls, OH    35:02.5   11:18
   63    91    8  James Morell, 27, , OH                   35:02.6   11:18
   16    92    8  Mark Constance, 52, Akron, OH            36:17.4   11:42
   26    93    8  Kassi Gant, 34*, Newton Falls, OH        36:20.8   11:43
    9    94    4  Carol Bogucki, 49*, Garrettsville, OH    36:55.6   11:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top   11    95    8  Anna Bratnick, 27*, Ravenna, OH          37:15.0   12:01
  100    96   15  Jim Lewis, 39, Garrettsville, OH         37:42.6   12:10
  124    97   12  Carter Hoover, 12, Ravenna, OH           39:00.7   12:35
  131    98    9  Christian Crawford, 20, Garrettsville, OH39:39.7   12:48
  126    99    5  Kim Christopher, 40*, Ravenna, OH        39:40.2   12:48
  112   100    4  Zoe Swenson, 18*, Garrettsville, OH      39:56.0   12:53
   64   101    7  Amelia Morris, 13*, Mogadore, OH         39:59.6   12:54
  122   102    9  Gerry Scopiliti, 51, Hiram, OH           40:05.7   12:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top  129   103    5  Tamie Sahli, 60*, Youngstown, OH         40:28.1   13:03
   28   104    8  Audrey gonsalves, 6*, Garrettsville, OH  41:09.4   13:17
   29   105    9  carrie gonsalves, 36*, Garrettsville, OH 41:09.7   13:17
  102   106   10  Tom Hardy, 61, Garrettsville, OH         41:24.1   13:21
   82   107    9  Morgan Soltis, 12*, Garrettsville, OH    41:42.2   13:27
  127   108   10  Kali Tasker, 12*, Ravenna, OH            41:42.2   13:27
  111   109    6  Jen Dutton, 54*, Garrettsville, OH       41:49.3   13:29
   73   110    7  Suzanne Paroff, 52*, Ravenna, OH         43:03.3   13:53
   76   111    6  Erin Redman, 41*, Ravenna, OH            43:03.5   13:53
  128   112   11  Kaelyn Tasker, 11*, Ravenna, OH          43:22.1   13:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top   96   113   11  Fred Hukari, 58, Newton Falls, OH        43:44.5   14:07
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top   98   114   12  William Votko, 59, Garrettsville, OH     49:54.4   16:06
   36   115    8  Connie Hasman, 53*, Parkman, OH          51:14.5   16:32
   51   116   12  Evelyn Laning, 4*, Garrettsville, OH     51:14.6   16:32
   52   117   10  Justine Laning, 30*, Garrettsville, OH   51:15.4   16:32
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
12 finishers among Men Under 15
5 finishers among Men 15 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 & Up
12 finishers among Women Under 15
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
8 finishers among Women 20 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 & Up
69 male finishers
48 female finishers
117 total finishers

             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Men Under 15
   70     4    1  Alejandro Navarrete, 14, Mogadore, OH    19:41.7    6:21
  108     7    2  Max May, 14, Windham, OH                 21:18.0    6:52
  123    11    3  Grayson Hoover, 14, Ravenna, OH          22:16.0    7:11
    7    25    4  Derek Blunk, 11, Garrettsville, OH       24:49.9    8:01
   77    29    5  Matthew Robinson, 14, Garrettsville, OH  25:48.9    8:20
  121    30    6  Leo Grandizio, 13, Garrettsville, OH     25:52.7    8:21
   32    40    7  Jedd Gurnish, 7, Streetsboro, OH         27:27.5    8:51
    8    45    8  Brandyn Bogucki, 11, Garrettsville, OH   29:36.0    9:33
    5    46    9  Nathan Gibson, 13, Garrettsville, OH     29:51.7    9:38
   14    49   10  Ian Clark, 13, Mogadore, OH              30:42.5    9:54
  101    52   11  Zane Lewis, 14, Garrettsville, OH        32:16.8   10:25
  124    61   12  Carter Hoover, 12, Ravenna, OH           39:00.7   12:35

Men 15 - 19
   66    14    1  Aaron Morris, 17, Mogadore, OH           23:30.3    7:35
  120    16    2  Jack Norris, 15, Garrettsville, OH       23:51.3    7:42
   34    18    3  Joshua Hamrick, 15, Akron, OH            24:01.7    7:45
   54    23    4  Cody Leasure, 16, Hiram, OH              24:44.4    7:59
  103    34    5  Jesse Corace, 15                         26:51.9    8:40

Men 20 - 29
   53     5    1  Aaron Laning, 28, Garrettsville, OH      20:26.7    6:36
  117     6    2  David Kindall, 26, Garrettsville, OH     21:08.6    6:49
   67    10    3  Luke Morris, 21, Mogadore, OH            21:47.6    7:02
   47    20    4  Ben Koch, 21, Stow, OH                   24:14.0    7:49
   22    47    5  Jamir Duckworth, 20, Ravenna, OH         30:07.4    9:43
   95    48    6  Brian Hukari, 27, Newton Falls, OH       30:27.1    9:49
   56    55    7  John Magar, 25, Mantua, OH               33:47.0   10:54
   63    58    8  James Morell, 27, , OH                   35:02.6   11:18
  131    62    9  Christian Crawford, 20, Garrettsville, OH39:39.7   12:48

Men 30 - 39
  119     8    1  Steve Dade, 31, Hiram, OH                21:22.5    6:54
   55    15    2  Bradley Lintz, 36, Silverlake, OH        23:38.1    7:37
   80    17    3  Ben Singelyn, 33, Chagrin Falls, OH      23:52.9    7:42
   30    21    4  John Graselle, 39, Hiram, OH             24:30.5    7:54
   40    22    5  Craig Horsley, 37, Warren, OH            24:35.6    7:56
   25    27    6  Christopher Ford, 31, Newton Falls, OH   25:29.0    8:13
   31    32    7  Jason Graselle, 37, Hiram, OH            26:16.7    8:29
  114    33    8  Andrew Vera, 38, San Francisco, CA       26:44.2    8:37
    3    36    9  Tim Baker, 32, Akron, OH                 27:04.5    8:44
   21    38   10  Brian Davisson, 38, Southington, OH      27:25.6    8:51
   33    39   11  Nate Gurnish, 37, Streetsboro, OH        27:27.3    8:51
  105    42   12  Jeff Ellerhurst, 37, Garrettsville, OH   28:43.0    9:16
   79    50   13  Robert Shortridge, 31, Warren, OH        31:04.2   10:01
   57    56   14  Alex Maglionico, 34, Hiram, OH           34:08.6   11:01
  100    60   15  Jim Lewis, 39, Garrettsville, OH         37:42.6   12:10

Men 40 - 49
   39    12    1  Gregor Homan, 44, Coldwater, OH          22:29.3    7:15
  136    13    2  Josh Plough, 42, Ravenna, OH             23:09.6    7:28
   20    24    3  Jason Darrah, 46, Clinton, OH            24:48.6    8:00
   81    26    4  Ian Slaymaker, 46, Kent, OH              25:18.2    8:10
  125    31    5  Shane Hoover, 42, Ravenna, OH            26:10.5    8:27
  110    35    6  Jeff Swenson, 49, Garrettsville, OH      26:56.2    8:41
  113    37    7  Jeff Charnis-Carlson, 48, Iowa City, IA  27:11.2    8:46
   12    41    8  Bill Byers, 44, Hiram, OH                28:34.0    9:13
   99    43    9  Ed Maresh, 40, Garrettsville, OH         28:43.2    9:16
   69    53   10  Mike Morris, 45, Mogadore, OH            32:23.2   10:27

Men 50 & Up
  133     9    1  Chris Beck, 56, Winter Garden, FL        21:30.3    6:56
  106    19    2  Bill Pennington, 52, Windham, OH         24:05.2    7:46
   37    28    3  John Hasman, 56, Parkman, OH             25:37.2    8:16
  134    44    4  John Plough, 71, Ravenna, OH             29:28.5    9:30
  130    51    5  Dan Sahli, 63, Youngstown, OH            31:49.5   10:16
   35    54    6  Chad Harris, 58, Garrettsville, OH       33:41.2   10:52
   74    57    7  Pat Patterson, 50, Cuyahoga Falls, OH    35:02.5   11:18
   16    59    8  Mark Constance, 52, Akron, OH            36:17.4   11:42
  122    63    9  Gerry Scopiliti, 51, Hiram, OH           40:05.7   12:56
  102    64   10  Tom Hardy, 61, Garrettsville, OH         41:24.1   13:21
   96    65   11  Fred Hukari, 58, Newton Falls, OH        43:44.5   14:07
   98    66   12  William Votko, 59, Garrettsville, OH     49:54.4   16:06

             CLASS    
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Women Under 15
  116     4    1  Cara Basso, 13, Cuyahoga Falls, OH       24:59.3    8:04
   50     6    2  Katie Lane, 13, Mogadore, OH             25:49.7    8:20
  132    17    3  Emma Smith, 12, Akron, OH                28:46.5    9:17
   38    18    4  Palin Homan, 9, Coldwater, OH            29:55.7    9:39
   10    19    5  Kourtney Brahler, 13, Garrettsville, OH  30:07.6    9:43
  109    20    6  Zoey May, 13, Windham, OH                30:07.9    9:43
   64    39    7  Amelia Morris, 13, Mogadore, OH          39:59.6   12:54
   28    41    8  Audrey gonsalves, 6, Garrettsville, OH   41:09.4   13:17
   82    43    9  Morgan Soltis, 12, Garrettsville, OH     41:42.2   13:27
  127    44   10  Kali Tasker, 12, Ravenna, OH             41:42.2   13:27
  128    48   11  Kaelyn Tasker, 11, Ravenna, OH           43:22.1   13:59
   51    50   12  Evelyn Laning, 4, Garrettsville, OH      51:14.6   16:32

Women 15 - 19
   65     8    1  Amber Morris, 15, Mogadore, OH           26:23.7    8:31
   86    21    2  Rachel Whetstone, 15, Akron, OH          30:45.7    9:55
   71    26    3  Theresa Paroff, 18, Ravenna, OH          31:43.6   10:14
  112    38    4  Zoe Swenson, 18, Garrettsville, OH       39:56.0   12:53

Women 20 - 29
   44     9    1  Melinda Key, 28, Akron, OH               26:29.5    8:33
   72    22    2  Michaela Paroff, 20, Ravenna, OH         30:48.2    9:56
  118    27    3  Sar Kindall, 28, Garrettsville, OH       32:43.7   10:33
    1    28    4  Valerie Adams, 25, Garrettsville, OH     33:40.7   10:52
   23    29    5  Julie Farley, 22, Hiram, OH              33:44.8   10:53
    6    32    6  Kimberly Blunk, 28, Garrettsville, OH    34:25.8   11:06
   49    33    7  Myranda Kurtz, 24, Cuyahoga Falls, OH    35:02.2   11:18
   11    36    8  Anna Bratnick, 27, Ravenna, OH           37:15.0   12:01

Women 30 - 39
   85     5    1  Melinda Whelan, 33, Garrettsville, OH    25:43.6    8:18
   18     7    2  Jessica Crookham-Ball, 34, Garrettsville, OH
                                                           26:13.1    8:27
   61    10    3  Lauren Miller, 33, Cuyahoga Falls, OH    26:33.7    8:34
  115    11    4  Zaia Vera, 34, San Francisco, CA         26:44.0    8:37
   15    24    5  Kelliann Collins, 35, Garrettsville, OH  31:08.0   10:03
  104    25    6  Lydia Ellerhurst, 36                     31:16.7   10:05
   83    30    7  Stephanie Soltis, 39, Garrettsville, OH  33:46.1   10:54
   26    34    8  Kassi Gant, 34, Newton Falls, OH         36:20.8   11:43
   29    42    9  carrie gonsalves, 36, Garrettsville, OH  41:09.7   13:17
   52    51   10  Justine Laning, 30, Garrettsville, OH    51:15.4   16:32

Women 40 - 49
   84    12    1  Sharon Spaeth, 46, Stow, OH              27:52.0    8:59
   45    13    2  Meghan Kifer, 40, Vienna, OH             28:05.9    9:04
   58    23    3  Bethany Maresh, 40, Garrettsville, OH    31:02.5   10:01
    9    35    4  Carol Bogucki, 49, Garrettsville, OH     36:55.6   11:55
  126    37    5  Kim Christopher, 40, Ravenna, OH         39:40.2   12:48
   76    47    6  Erin Redman, 41, Ravenna, OH             43:03.5   13:53

Women 50 & Up
   48    14    1  Terri Kragen, 56, San Francisco, CA      28:16.1    9:07
   59    15    2  Erma Mathews, 50, Ashtabula, OH          28:31.8    9:12
   78    16    3  Martha Schmucker, 51, Akron, OH          28:32.7    9:12
   62    31    4  Kendra Mohney, 61, Bristolville, OH      34:13.6   11:02
  129    40    5  Tamie Sahli, 60, Youngstown, OH          40:28.1   13:03
  111    45    6  Jen Dutton, 54, Garrettsville, OH        41:49.3   13:29
   73    46    7  Suzanne Paroff, 52, Ravenna, OH          43:03.3   13:53
   36    49    8  Connie Hasman, 53, Parkman, OH           51:14.5   16:32